Sports

SPORTS INAUGURATION PHOTOS

  • sports day 2015 - 2016

  • sports magazine

  • March fast on Independence day by, This students at JNTUK

  • Kabaddi players for C-zone

  • Welcomes sri. Durga Rao garu
    Chief guest, for Throw ball and Badminton finals matches

  • Polytechnic College principle Mr. Santhanam, Physical Director Mr. Victor has congratulated students

The Department of Physical Educationis well equipped with good infrastructure and includes activities like Volleyball, Badminton, TT, Cricket, Throw ball, Athletics and more. Sports are in fact a way of life for the student’s conscious of health fitness and those looking for professional star status. Physical education, a learning experience, offers a unique opportunity for problem - solving and self-expression and socialization. A well implemented, comprehensive program is an essential component to the growth of both mind and body.

At PSCMRCET, sports are included in the academic curriculum to encourage students in various co-curricular activities. We have annual sports meet every year and students of the college also participate actively in various other tournaments outside the college. Many of our students brought laurels in the tournaments conducted outside. The management also encourages the students by giving various prizes for the winners in the annual Sports Meet competitions.

This site gives you all the information and updates regarding sports events in PSCMRCET. The information which we provide are : Match Schedules,Results And over all statistics and daily progress of the respective events which we are conducting in here and if it is possible we may put the videos and the pictures of the events(sports). And we are providing the details about the faculty and the information about the students who took initiative to conduct events. Information about New Physical Director also provided here you can check it out and be more interactive with PD.

Once briefly follow the terms and conditions and access the site.

EVENT CATEGORY GAME TYPE RESULTS
WINNERS RUNNERS
BRANCH PLAYER BRANCH PLAYER
CHESS BOYS -- CIVIL K.V.LAKSHMI NARAYANA LIBRARY M.KANAKA RAO
BADMINTON GIRLS SINGLES MBA M.SRI DEVI S&H D.BHARATHI
BOYS SINGLES CSE S.B.R.PRASAD S&H J.A.V.RAVINDRA BABU
DOUBLES CSE CH.RAMAIAH

S.B.R.PRASAD

S&H J.A.V.RAVINDRA BABU

N.KRISHNA RAJU

CARROMS BOYS DOUBLES MECH&CSE B.SRIKANTH

JOHN WESLEY

CSE CH.RAMAIAH

S.B.R.PRASAD

VOLLEY BALL BOYS TEAM MECH&CIVIL B.JOHN WESLEY

G.SANTHA NAM

M.RAMESH

J.SRINIVASA RAO

T.SRI  HARSHA

K.GOVARDHAN RAJU

E.VENKATESWARA REDDY

SK.KAZA

CSE S.KRISHNA KISHORE

CH.RAMAIAH

S.BR.PRASAD

G.V.S.R.K.PRASAD

G.RAM BABU

B.SRIKANTH

SK.MASTAN VALLI

K.SUDHAKAR

TENNIKOIT

WOMEN’S SINGLES ECE T.SIREESHA ------ ----------
THROW BALL WOMEN’S TEAM ------ P.KANAKA DURGA

T. LAKSHMI DEVI

G.SIREESHA

T. SIREESHA

S.SRAVYA

G.M.G.MADHURI

N.V.MALAVIKA

T.SANTHI SREE

------

----------

EVENT CATEGORY GAME TYPE RESULTS
WINNERS RUNNERS
BRANCH POINTS BRANCH POINTS
CHESS BOYS -- II-MECH-B S.SREENADH IV-CSE-A CH.VITAL CHANDU
GIRLS -- II-CSE-A K.SUPRAJA IV-CSE-B P.SINDHUJA
BADMINTON GIRLS SINGLES II-MBA M. BHANU II-EEE CH.MALATHI
DOUBLES IV-ECE-B

P.MOUNIKA

N.MOUNIKA

II-EEE

CH.MALATHI,

B.APARNA

BOYS SINGLES IV-CSE-A CH.VITAL CHANDU IV-ECE-B S. SANJEEV REDDY
DOUBLES IV-CSE-A

CH.VITALCHANDU,

J.V.S.PRANEETH

IV-ECE-B

S. SANJEEV REDDY

R.AVINASH

CARROMS GIRLS SINGLES IV-ECE-B T.RAMYA II-CSE-B N. BHAVYA
DOUBLES IV-ECE-B

T.RAMYA,

S.VINEETHA

II-ECE-A

M.BHARGAVI,

K.DIVYA

BOYS SINGLES IV-ECE-B B.SRIKANTH II-MECH-B V.VENKATA RAMANA
DOUBLES IV-ECE-B

P.SATYANARAYANA

P.VIJAY KUMAR

IV-ECE-A

CH.NIKILESH,

B.SRIKANTH

TABLE TENNIS

GIRLS

 

SINGLES III ECE CH.ANUJA II-ECE SHAHEENA SULTHANA
DOUBLES IV-ECE-B

T.POOJITHA,

P.KUMARI

III-ECE

CH.ANUJA,

UJWALA

BOYS SINGLES III-ECE-B V.R.R.SAMSON III-ECE-A SK.SAZID
DOUBLES III-ECE-B

V.R.R.SAMSON,

A.V.R.VARDHAN

II-CSE-B

P.SURESH,

MD.NAWAZ HUSSAIN

TENNIKOIT GIRLS SINGLES IV-CSE-A Y.DIVYA II-CSE-B S.DIVYA
DOUBLES IV-ECE-B

T.POOJITHA,

N.MOUNIKA

IV-ECE-A

A.VENKATA CHANDRIKA,

K.SWETHA

THROW BALL GIRLS TEAM IV ECE-B

N.MOUNIKA

T.POOJITHA

G.NAGAMANI

T.RAMYA

M.SWARNA LATHA

S.SUSHMITHA ANGEL

K.SWETHA

A.V.CHANDRIKA

K.SWETHA

M.MAHA LAKSHMI

P.BHAVANI

S.VINEETHA

II CSE

A.V.DURGA

K.SOWJANYA

M.SPANDHANA

S.DIVYA

M.SUNAYANA

D.TEJA SRI

B.MOUNICA LAKSHMI

S.ISHWARIYA

Y.SOWJANYA

A.N.PRATHUSHA

K.KALPANA

B.NIHARIKA

CRICKET BOYS TEAM IV ECE-A

K.ANIL KUMAR

 B.GOPI NATH REDDY

 G.PREM KUMAR

G.PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY

B.SRIKANTH

K.RAJESH

K.VENKATA SIVA PRASAD

I .R.P.CHAITANYA

B.SHARON KUMAR

A.L.PATTABHI

B.SEETHA RAMI REDDY

K.RAJA SEKHAR REDDY

KOMAL SINGH BHATI

D.SATHISH KUMAR

D.RAKESH

III-EEE

P.GOPI CHAND

CH.DURGA PRASAD

P.DINESH KUMAR

P.DURGA PRASAD

K.KONDA BABU

CH.RENUKA RAM

Y.SUBASH

U.DURGA RAO

K.RAVI KUMAR

B.VENKATESWARA REDDY

B.SAI KUMAR

G.HUSSAIN

B.VEERANJANEYULU

B.NAGA  SAI  DILIP

 B.JOSEPH  THAMBI

KHO-KHO GIRLS TEAM II ECE

SK.TASLEEMA

D.JAYA MADHURI

A.SURYA TEJESWI

SK.SHARA BHANU

U.BHAGYA SREE

M.BHARGAVI

M.DIVYA SREE

S.UREKHA

M.SAI  LAKSHMI

S.HUSEENA

T.BHAVANA

A.DHANA  LAKSHMI

IV ECE-A

A.V.CHANDRIKA

K.NAVEENA  ANJANI

D.SRAVANI

G.KALYANI

K.PRANEETHA

K.USHA SRI

G.HARI PRIYA

G.KEERTHI

G.NAGA MANI

K.SWETHA

B.ANUSHA

D.HEPSIBA

KHO-KHO BOYS TEAM IV ECE-A

G.SURYA TEJA

A.POORNA CHANDRA REDDY

A.SAI KUMAR       

A.MANIKANTA

A.SANDEEP CHANDRA

R.AVINASH

P.VIJAY KUMAR

Y.S.R.SATHISH KUMAR

T .GOPI KRISHNA

P.KISHORE

M.GOPI REDDY

K.NAGA RAJU

IV-EEE

Y.HARISH

D.VENKATESH

N.LAZARUS

G.SRINIVASA RAO

K.SRINIVASA RAO

N.MANOHAR

K.TEJA

CH.ANJI REDDY

V.LAKSHMI PRASAD

G.B. P. SAI SRINIVAS

Y.NAGA DATTA

A.SAI SANTOSH

KABADDI

 

BOYS TEAM IV ECE-A

K.ANIL KUMAR

G.PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY

K.RAJESH

B.SRIKANTH

B.GOPINATH REDDY

K.VENKATA SIVA PRASAD

G.PREM KUMAR

E.SRINIVAS

G.VENKATESH

G.VIJAY CHANDRA

II MECH-A

CR.AJAY KUMAR REDDY

K.ANIL REDDY

K.SRIKANTH

U.SIVA PRAKASH

M.GOPI KRISHNA

E.PRASANTH

K.MAHINDRA

B.SRIKANTH

CH.RAMU

K.HARI KISHORE

VOLLEY BALL BOYS TEAM IV ECE-B

P.SATHYANARAYANA

P.VIJAY KUMAR

M.A.K.KARTHIK

Y.S.R.SATHISH KUMAR

M.GOPI REDDY

K.NAGA RAJU

N.SATHISH KUMAR

R.HANUMA

M.ANIL KUMAR

IV-EEE

S.ANIL

G.AKHIL

B.SAROJ KUMAR

B.SAI KIRAN

M.SAI POORNA

P.D.SARATH

B.PRASANTH

G.GOWTHAM KUMAR

CH.NAGA BABU

EVENT
CATEGORY
GAME TYPE
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
2ND PLACE
3RD PLACE
BRANCH
Player
BRANCH
Player
BRANCH
Player
SHOT-PUT
BOYS
---
III MECH
L.SUBBARAJU
IV ECE-B
P.SATYANARAYANA
II MECH
U.SIVA PRAKASH
EVENT CATEGORY GAME TYPE RESULTS TEAM NAME PLAYER NAME
CHESS BOYS _ WINNERS
RUNNERS
I DCE
I CIVIL
OM SAI .CH
SK.BASHEERBASHA






BADMINTON
GIRLS





BOYS


SINGLES

DOUBLES



SINGLES

DOUBLES

WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS

WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS
I CSE
I EEE
I CSE

I EEE

I CSE
I EEE
I EEE

I ECE
VASAVI SIRISHA.V
K. RESHMA
E.HANISHA
K. SAHITYA
S. NAVEENA
T. PRIYANKA
SUSHANTH
SK. AMEER BASHA
SK. AMEER BASHA
V.RAJU
SAIKUMAR
VARUN






CARROMS
GIRLS





BOYS

SINGLES

DOUBLES



SINGLES

DOUBLES
WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS

WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS
I EEE
I ECE
I CSE

I CIV

II DME
I CSE
II DME

I CSE
K.RESHMA
N.MANEESHA
MUNTAJ
PARAMESHWARI
SALMA
BHAGYA SRI
Y.SUDHAKAR
P.JAIDEEP
Y.SUDHAKAR
T.THAGORE
P.JAIDEEP
M.GOPI KRISHNA



TABLE TENNIS
BOYS SINGLES

DOUBLES
WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS
I CSE
II DME
I EEE

I ECE
SUSHANTH
B. PAVAN TEJA
SUSHANTH
GOPI
B. PAVAN TEJA
B. SURENDRA



TENNIKOIT
GIRLS SINGLES

DOUBLES
WINNERS
RUNNERS
WINNERS

RUNNERS
I ECE
I CSE
I ECE

I CSE
P.SWAPNA
M.S.T. TEJASWINI
P.SWAPNA
NOUSHEEN
M.S.T. TEJASWINI
G. HEMA SOWJANYA









THROW BALL
GIRLS TEAM WINNERS









RUNNERS
I CSE









I MECH
K.NEELA MEGHANA
K.KARISHMA
D.PUJITHA
K.L.SOWJANYA
P.KAVYA
SK.MEHANAZ
B.BHAVANI
M.S.T.TEJASWINI
T.JAYA SRI

S.SRAVANA MADHURI
P.MOUNIKA SAI
V.LAKSHMI PRASANTI
T.DEEPTHI
P.ANJALI
B.SARASWATHI
B.HARIKA
G.NAVYA










KABADDI
BOYS TEAM WINNERS










RUNNERS
I MECH










II D.M.E
HABBEB
DEEPAK
SUDHEER
NAGU AMEER
HARISH
YASHWANTH
HARSHAD
MASTAN
AYYAPPA
SATISH

K.NAVEEN
P.SURYA PRAKASH
N.DHARMENDRA
G.MADHU SAI
T.TAGORE
K.KRISHNA RAO
G.NAVEEN
VARA PRASAD
B.SURENDRA
G.RAM KUMAR












VOLLEY BALL
BOYS TEAM WINNERS












RUNNERS
I MECH












II D.C.E
SYED ABBAR ALI
JAGAN
DEERAJ REDDY.B
DEEPAK
RAGHAVA REDDY.M
CHINNA RAJU.M
MURTON SHARIF
NAGENDRA
SAI KRISHNA
R.ROOPESH
S.PARVEZ
P.YESHWANTH

V. PREM CHAND
V. HARISH
SK. SHAFI
K. VENKATESH
M. CHANDRA SEKHAR
P. GANESH
Y. YESWANTH
K. ANIL KUMAR
V. JAGADISH
A. BHARGAV
T. VAMSI
V. CHAKRADHAR