Proceedings of 2018-19 Anti-Ragging
S.no |
Name Of The Faculty Member | Branch | Designation |
Phone No |
1 | Dr.K.Nageswara Rao | PRINCIPAL | Principal & Chairperson | 8977788844 |
2 | G.Santhanam | DIPLOMA | Principal | 9849665047 |
3 | Dr.Y. Rajendra Babu | EEE | Convener | 9290509415 |
4 | Dr.J.Lakshmi Narayana | ECE | Member | 7893173344 |
5 | K.V.Lakshmi Narayana | CIVIL | Member | 9492478632 |
6 | Dr.A.Patanajali Sastri | CSE | Member | 9848409689 |
7 | Dr.P.S.Srinivas | MECH | Member | 8977760339 |
8 | JAV.Ravindra Babu | S&H | Member | 9700348180 |
9 | Dr. B. Vanajakshi | ECE | Member | 9441753374 |
10 | Y.Kumari | ECE | Member | 9948201717 |
11 | Dr. A. Rama Devi | S&H | Member | 9912436733 |
12 | O.Bhanu Sekhar | S&H | Member | 9440343673 |
13 | B.MadhuKiran | EEE | Member | 9391650890 |
14 | G.Padmaja | CSE | Member | 9440431573 |
15 | N.V.Malavika | MECH | Member | 9949143060 |
16 | S.N.Bhargavi | CIVIL | Member | 9505548079 |
17 | M.Victor | PD | Member | 9985222284 |
External Members |
||||
18 | A.Ramanjaneyulu | S.I(TRANSCO)-Vijyawada | 9940644283 | |
19 | K.Arun Kumar | DRM (Railways)-Vijayawada | 9000396125 |
Anti Ragging Duties To The Faculty
WEEK |
8.15AM-8.40AM |
12.40PM-1.00PM |
3.30PM-4.00PM |
MONDAY | K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA D.KISHORE BABU D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN N.V.MALAVIKA |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
A.LALITHA PRIYA
A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.VIJAYAANAND M.NAGARJUNA A.LALITHA PRIYA |
TUESDAY | A.LALITHA PRIYA
A.RAVINDRA REDDY K.PRASAH V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA D.KISHORE BABU G.RAVALI CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN N.V.MALAVIKA P.VIJAYAANAND |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
A.RAVINDRA REDDY
A.LALITHA PRIYA N.V.MALAVIKA M.NAGARJUNA TVS HARSHA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN |
WEDNESDAY | P.VIJAYAANAND
P.BUELAMANI K.PRAKASH M.NAGARJUNA CH.SARASWATHI D.PRASAD G.RAVALI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR TVS HARSHA CH VISHNU VARDHAN N.V.MALAVIKA |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
A.LALITHA PRIYA
N.V.MALAVIKA P.VIJAYAANAND |
THURSDAY | P.BUELAMANI
K.PRAKASH A.LALITHA PRIYA M.NAGARJUNA V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA G.RAVALI D.PRASAD A.K.CHAITANYA TVS HARSHA K GIRISH KUMAR N.V.MALAVIKA |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
A.RAVINDRA REDDY
P.BUELAMANI TVS HARSHA V.CHANDRIKA |
FRIDAY | P.BUELAMANI
A.LALITHA PRIYA K.PRAKASH M.NAGARJUNA V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA D.PRASAD D.KISHORE BABU G.RAVALI |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
M.NAGARJUNA
A.LALITHA PRIYA K.PRAKASH A.RAVINDRA REDDY D.KISHORE BABU A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR P.VIJAYAANAD |
SATURDAY | V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA
A.RAVINDRA REDDY M.NAGARJUNA D.PRASAD D.KISHORE BABU CH.SARASWATHI TVS HARSHA N.V.MALAVIKA V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN |
K.PRAKASH
A.LALITHA PRIYA A.RAVINDRA REDDY V.GOWTHAMI PRIYANKA P.BUELAMANI D.PRASAD CH.SARASWATHI A.K.CHAITANYA K.GIRISH KUMAR V.CHANDRIKA CH.VISHNU VARDHAN TVS HARSHA G.RAVALI |
TVS HARSHA
P.BUELAMANI N.V.MALAVIKA V.CHANDRIKA D.PRASAD |
PLACES for Evening Shift Timings
S.no |
LOCATION |
FACULTY MEMBERS |
|||||
Monday |
Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
Saturday |
||
1. | Fish Market | B.Srikanth Reddy-CSE
B.Swaroop-ECE |
A.Ravindra Reddy-MECH
U.Krishna Sainath-CIVIL |
E.Sandesh Babu-S&H
Sk.Arif-S&H |
P.Naresh-S&H
A.Ramesh-ECE |
M.Nagarjuna-MECH
D.Suresh Babu-ECE |
A.Chandra Mouli-CSE
TVS Harsha-MECH |
2. | Krishnaveni complex
back gate |
B.RajeshKumar-CSE
V.Matthew-EEE |
TVS Harsha-MECH
D.Srikanth-ECE |
B.Hanumantha Rao-CSE
B.Praveen Kitti-ECE |
A.Ravindra Reddy-MECH
G.V.Ramaniah-ECE |
K.Prakash-MECH
A.Ramesh-ECE |
N.Krishna Raju-S&H
D.Suresh Babu-ECE |
3. | Anjaneya Temple | D.Ratna Babu-S&H
P.Manoj Kumar-EEE |
B.Sarath Chandra-CSE
Sk.Musthak ahmed-EEE |
P.Naresh-S&H
D.Srikanth-ECE |
D.Ratna Babu-S&H
K.Ratnam-DIP |
A.Ravindra Reddy-MECH
Sk.Musthak ahmed-EEE |
B.Srikanth Reddy-CSE
V.Rajesh-EEE |
4. | Security Gate | P.Vara Lakshmi-S&H
SGS Priyanka-DIP |
A.Lalitha Kumari-MECH
G.Anuradha- S&H |
T.Santhi Sree-S&H
D.Bharathi- S&H |
A.Bindu Madhavi-S&H
M.Durga Rani-ECE |
A.Lalitha Kumari-MECH
Kalyani-ECE V.Pujitha-CIVIL |
A.Buelamani-MECH
D.Srikanth-ECE |
S.no |
LOCATION |
FACULTY MEMBERS |
|||||
Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
Saturday |
|||
5. | Seminar Hall | A.Lalitha Kumari-MECH
G.Anuradha-S&H |
P.Vara Lakshmi-S&H
D.Bharathi-S&H |
T.Lakshmi Devi-S&H
D.Gowthami-ECE Sulthana-DIP |
A.Buelamani-MECH
T.Lakshmi Devi-S&H |
T.Santhi Sree-S&H
D.Bharathi-S&H Divya-DIP |
V.Chnadrika-MECH
A.Sai Pallavi-EEE V.Pujitha-CIVIL |
6. | Canteen | V.Gowthami-MECH
T.Lakshmi Devi-S&H |
T.Santhi Sree-S&H
Sirisha-DIP |
A.Lalitha Kumari-MECH
SGS Priyanka-DIP |
P.Vara Lakshmi-S&H
L.Srujana-EEE |
A.Bindu Madhavi-S&H
MNL Kalyani-ECE |
S.Sravya-S&H
M.Durga Rani-ECE Divya-DIP |
7. | South West Gate | M.Nagarjuna-MECH
V.Praveen-EEE |
G.Ram Babu-CSE
Ch.Vishnu-MECH |
E.Sandesh Babu-S&H
Surya Praksh-DIP |
N.Krishna Raju-S&H
N.Saida Naik-EEE |
B.RajeshKumar-CSE
D.Kishore-MECH |
N.Saida Naik-EEE
T.Durga Prasad-ECE |
8. | KBN College Bus stop/Nehru statue centre | T.Durga Prasad-ECE
D.Srikanth-ECE |
M.Nagarjuna-MECH
Sk.Musthak Ahmed-EEE |
B.Srikanth Reddy-CSE
P.Vinay-CIVIL |
TVS Harsha-MECH
Madhusudhan Rao-DIP |
D.Ratna Babu-S&H
K.Ratnam-DIP |
GV Ramaniah-ECE
A.Ramesh-ECE |
|
|||||||
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
Saturday |
||
9. | Panja Centre | A.Ravindra Reddy-MECH
M.Sudhakar-CIVIL |
Sk.Arif-S&H
V.Matthew-EEE |
M.Sudhakar-CIVIL
Madhusudhan Rao-DIP |
E.Sandesh Babu-S&H
T.Durga Prasad-ECE |
SBR Prasad-CSE
V.Rajesh-EEE |
D.Prasad-MECH
S.Pradeep-ECE |
10. | K.R.Market | B.Praveen Kitti-ECE
Madhusudhan Rao-DIP |
P.Naresh-S&H
GV Ramaniah-ECE M V Phani-DIP |
S.Pradeep-ECE
K.Vijay-ECE M V Phani-DIP |
G.Ram Babu-CSE
B.RajeshKumar-CSE Surya Praksh-DIP |
A.K.Chaitanya-MECH
U.Krishna Sainath-CIVIL |
Sk.Arif-S&H
B.Praveen Kitti-ECE |
11. | Library | S.Sravya-S&H
MNL Kalyani-ECE Naga Lakshmi-DIP |
G.Anuradha-S&H
T.Sirisha-ECE Shahzahan-DIP |
P.Naresh-S&H
GMG Madhuri-ECE TSV Durga-CIVIL |
`V.Chandrika-MECH
T.Lakshmi Devi-S&H N.Mounika-ECE |
K.Girish Kumar-MECH
S.Sravya-S&H T.Lakshmi Devi-S&H |
GMG Madhuri-ECE
N.Mounika-ECE |